19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express
  • Number
    19576
  • Source
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19575
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nathdwara and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nathdwara(NDT) origin 21:40 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 22:20 22:45 25 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Nimach(NMH) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:34 14:40 6 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express 19576 Nathdwara 21:40 Okha 20:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)