19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express
  • Number
    19576
  • Source
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19575
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nathdwara and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nathdwara(NDT) origin 20:30 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 07:07 07:12 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:38 15:43 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 17:54 17:59 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express 19576 Nathdwara 20:30 Okha 18:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express ?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express Train Number is 19576.

  • How many days in a week 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express train is 20m at Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express ?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express runs between Nathdwara to Okha. It departs from Nathdwara at 20:30 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19576 ?
  • 19576 arrives on platform number 2 at Nathdwara and at platform number 3 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express took 22h 25m to cover total distance of 1124km between Nathdwara and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)