19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express
  • Number
    19576
  • Source
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19575
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nathdwara and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nathdwara(NDT) origin 21:40 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 22:20 22:45 25 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Nimach(NMH) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:34 14:40 6 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express 19576 Nathdwara 21:40 Okha 20:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express ?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express Train Number is 19576.

  • How many days in a week 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express train is 25m at Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express ?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express runs between Nathdwara to Okha. It departs from Nathdwara at 21:40 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19576 ?
  • 19576 arrives on platform number 2 at Nathdwara and at platform number 3 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1124km between Nathdwara and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains