19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nathdwara - Okha Express
  • Number
    19576
  • Source
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19575
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nathdwara and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19576/ Nathdwara - Okha Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nathdwara(NDT) origin 21:40 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 22:20 22:45 25 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Nimach(NMH) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:34 14:40 6 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nathdwara - Okha Express 19576 Nathdwara 21:40 Okha 20:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)