19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express
  • Number
    19574
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1056km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19573
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19574/ Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1056km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19574/ Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Beawar(BER) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Falna(FA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 07:09 07:19 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:09 09:14 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 12:18 12:23 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special 09538 Jaipur Junction 17:15 Okha 13:20 Tuesday
Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express 19574 Jaipur Junction 17:40 Okha 13:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express ?
  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express Train Number is 19574.

  • How many days in a week 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Abu Road, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express ?
  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Okha. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 17:40 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19574 ?
  • 19574 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express?
  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express took 19h 35m to cover total distance of 1056km between Jaipur Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains