19574 Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    19574
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1056km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19573
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1056km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 16:40 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Beawar(BER) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Falna(FA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:41 09:46 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express 19574 Jaipur Junction 16:40 Okha 13:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)