19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    19573
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1056km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19574
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19573/ Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1056km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19573/ Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 19:20 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:58 22:03 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Beawar(BER) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express 19573 Okha 19:20 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express ?
  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express runs ?
  • 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express train is 15m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express ?
  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express runs between Okha to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Okha at 19:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19573 ?
  • 19573 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express?
  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1056km between Okha and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)