19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    19573
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1056km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19574
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19573/ Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1056km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19573/ Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 19:20 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:58 22:03 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Beawar(BER) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express 19573 Okha 19:20 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)