19452 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    19452
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22951
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19452/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19452/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 20:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 21:30 21:32 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:55 23:59 4 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19452 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09074 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 19452.

  • How many days in a week 19452 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 19452 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19452 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19452 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 20:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19452 ?
  • 19452 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 859km between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)