19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19452
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22951
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19452/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19452/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 08:27 08:29 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 09:22 09:27 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:02 10:07 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Valsad(BL) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:43 21:46 3 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 19452 Gandhidham Junction 06:50 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Thusday
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 06:50 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09074 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19452.

  • How many days in a week 19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express runs between Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 06:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19452 ?
  • 19452 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express?
  • Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 859km between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)