19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)
  • Number
    19414
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2607km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 6m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19413
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2607km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Mandsor(MDS) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Nimach(NMH) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:55 09:30 35 2
Beawar(BER) 10:14 10:16 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Falna(FA) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:09 13:11 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 14:05 14:15 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 15:58 16:00 2 2
Siddhpur(SID) 16:21 16:23 2 2
Unjha(UJA) 16:36 16:38 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 16:58 17:00 2 2
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:16 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) 19414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 19:16 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) Train Number is 19414.

  • How many days in a week 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) train is 35m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 13:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19414 ?
  • 19414 arrives on platform number 5 at Kolkata and at platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) took 54h 6m to cover total distance of 2607km between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 19:16 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains