19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)
  • Number
    19414
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2608km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 6m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19413
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2608km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Mandsor(MDS) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Nimach(NMH) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:55 09:30 35 2
Beawar(BER) 10:14 10:16 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Falna(FA) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:09 13:11 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 14:05 14:15 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 15:58 16:00 2 2
Siddhpur(SID) 16:21 16:23 2 2
Unjha(UJA) 16:36 16:38 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 16:58 17:00 2 2
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:16 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) 19414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 19:16 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)