19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
  • Number
    19413
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2608km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19414
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19413/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 2608km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19413/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:05 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Falna(FA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Beawar(BER) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:40 50 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:25 22:50 25 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:20 01:25 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:56 01:59 3 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:05 06:30 25 2
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Phusro(PUS) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:37 08:42 5 2
Katrasgarh(KTH) 09:31 09:33 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 19413 Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 Kolkata 15:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12252/ Wainganga SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)