19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
  • Number
    19413
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2607km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19414
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19413/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 2607km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19413/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:05 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Falna(FA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Beawar(BER) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:40 50 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:25 22:50 25 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:20 01:25 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:56 01:59 3 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:05 06:30 25 2
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Phusro(PUS) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:37 08:42 5 2
Katrasgarh(KTH) 09:31 09:33 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 19413 Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 Kolkata 15:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Train Number is 19413.

  • How many days in a week 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express runs ?
  • 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express train is 50m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19413 ?
  • 19413 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express took 57h 10m to cover total distance of 2607km between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains