19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    19413
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19414
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19413/ Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19413/ Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:05 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 23:05 23:30 25 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 02:15 02:20 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:15 06:40 25 2
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Phusro(PUS) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:47 11:57 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special 09413 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Kolkata 15:15 Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express 19413 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Kolkata 15:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express Train Number is 19413.

  • How many days in a week 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express train is 25m at Chopan, Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:05 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19413 ?
  • 19413 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express took 42h 10m to cover total distance of 2088km between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)