19346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express
  • Number
    19346
  • Source
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    246km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19345
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 246km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhilwara(BHL) origin 03:20 origin 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Det(DET) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:55 05:10 15 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Namli(NLI) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express 19346 Bhilwara 03:20 Ratlam Junction 09:40 Daily
Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU 79302 Bhilwara 02:35 Ratlam Junction 09:40 Daily
Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special 09346 Bhilwara 03:20 Ratlam Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express ?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Train Number is 19346.

  • How many days in a week 19346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express runs ?
  • 19346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express ?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express runs between Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Bhilwara at 03:20 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19346 ?
  • 19346 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhilwara and at platform number 1 at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 246km between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5380/ run from Kasganj Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 14:46 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
22626/ MAS DOUBLE DECK run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 13:31 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)