19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express
  • Number
    19345
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    246km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19346
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. The total distance covered by the train is 246km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Namli(NLI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:40 22:55 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Det(DET) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express 19345 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU 79301 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special 09345 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Train Number is 19345.

  • How many days in a week 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express runs ?
  • 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bhilwara/BHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19345 ?
  • 19345 arrives on platform number 1 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhilwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 246km between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhilwara at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)