19343 Penchvalley Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Penchvalley Express
  • Number
    19343
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bhandarkund/BDKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    588km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19344
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19343/ Penchvalley Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bhandarkund. The total distance covered by the train is 588km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19343/ Penchvalley Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:05 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Maramjhiri(MJY) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Betul(BZU) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bordhai(BXY) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Nawegaon(NVG) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Junnor Deo(JNO) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Parasia(PUX) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Linga(LIG) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Umra Nala(ULA) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bhandarkund(BDKD) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Penchvalley Express 19343 Indore Junction 13:05 Bhandarkund 04:50 Daily
Penchvalley Fast Passenger 59385 Indore Junction 13:00 Bhandarkund 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Penchvalley Express ?
  • Penchvalley Express Train Number is 19343.

  • How many days in a week 19343 Penchvalley Express runs ?
  • 19343 Penchvalley Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19343 Penchvalley Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19343 Penchvalley Express train is 15m at Chhindwara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Penchvalley Express ?
  • Penchvalley Express runs between Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:05 and reaches Bhandarkund/BDKD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19343 ?
  • 19343 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhandarkund.

  • What is the travel route and time of Penchvalley Express?
  • Penchvalley Express took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 588km between Indore Junction and Bhandarkund.

  • What is the last station of Penchvalley Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhandarkund at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)