19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express
  • Number
    19338
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    932km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19337
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19338/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 932km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19338/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:38 17:41 3 0
Dausa(DO) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:00 Indore Junction 09:35 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)