19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express
  • Number
    19338
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    932km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19337
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19338/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 932km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19338/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:38 17:41 3 0
Dausa(DO) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:00 Indore Junction 09:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express Train Number is 19338.

  • How many days in a week 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 15:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19338 ?
  • 19338 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 932km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains