19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Express
  • Number
    19335
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    806km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19336
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19335/ Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 806km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19335/ Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Express 19335 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Indore Junction 11:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)