19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19335
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    806km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20936
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19335/ Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 806km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19335/ Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express 19335 Gandhidham Junction 18:20 Indore Junction 08:55 Monday
Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express 20935 Gandhidham Junction 18:20 Indore Junction 08:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19335.

  • How many days in a week 19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express runs between Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 18:20 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19335 ?
  • 19335 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express?
  • Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 806km between Gandhidham Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)