19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19333
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19334
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Renwal(RNW) 02:11 02:12 1 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Sudsar(SDF) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express 19333 Indore Junction 14:10 Bikaner Junction 09:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express ?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Train Number is 19333.

  • How many days in a week 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Phulera Junction, Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express ?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express runs between Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 14:10 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19333 ?
  • 19333 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express took 19h 15m to cover total distance of 961km between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)