19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19333
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19334
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Renwal(RNW) 02:11 02:12 1 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Sudsar(SDF) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express 19333 Indore Junction 14:10 Bikaner Junction 09:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:41 and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)