19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas)
  • Number
    19323
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19324
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:15 Bhopal Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)