19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas)
  • Number
    19323
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19324
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:15 Bhopal Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) Train Number is 19323.

  • How many days in a week 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) runs ?
  • 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19323 ?
  • 19323 arrives on platform number 2 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas)?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 238km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)