19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas)
  • Number
    19323
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19324
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) 19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:15 Bhopal Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)