19322 Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
  • Number
    19322
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1398km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19321
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19322/ Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1398km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19322/ Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:25 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 19322 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Monday
Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09314 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) 19314 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09322 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) ?
  • Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) Train Number is 19322.

  • How many days in a week 19322 Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) runs ?
  • 19322 Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19322 Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19322 Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) ?
  • Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) runs between Patna Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:25 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19322 ?
  • 19322 arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)?
  • Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1398km between Patna Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)