19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    19322
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1403km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19321
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1403km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 10:45 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:59 15:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) 19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Wednesday Friday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) 19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)