19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    19322
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1403km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19321
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1403km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 10:45 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:59 15:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) 19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Wednesday Friday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) 19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)