19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    19321
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1403km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19322
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19321/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1403km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19321/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:25 15:45 20 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:28 12:38 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Number is 19321.

  • How many days in a week 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:55 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19321 ?
  • 19321 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1403km between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains