19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    19321
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1403km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19322
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19321/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1403km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19321/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:25 15:45 20 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:28 12:38 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)