19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
  • Number
    19321
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1398km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19322
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19321/ Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1398km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19321/ Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Train Number is 19321.

  • How many days in a week 19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs ?
  • 19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19321 Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19321 ?
  • 19321 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3,5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)?
  • Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1398km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)