19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19317
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19318
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:20 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Puri(PURI) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express 19317 Indore Junction 13:20 Puri 20:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)