19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19317
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1603km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19318
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1603km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:20 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Puri(PURI) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express 19317 Indore Junction 13:20 Puri 20:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)