19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    19311
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19312
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:36 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19311 Pune Junction 17:30 Indore Junction 11:25 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) 22943 Pune Junction 15:30 Indore Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) Train Number is 19311.

  • How many days in a week 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs ?
  • 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) train is 10m at Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19311 ?
  • 19311 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT)?
  • Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 965km between Pune Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)