19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    19311
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19312
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:36 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) Train Number is 19311.

  • How many days in a week 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs ?
  • 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) train is 10m at Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19311 ?
  • 19311 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT)?
  • Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 967km between Pune Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)