19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    19311
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19312
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:36 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19311 Pune Junction 17:30 Indore Junction 11:25 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) 22943 Pune Junction 15:30 Indore Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12222/ Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)