19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    19311
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19312
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:36 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19311 Pune Junction 17:30 Indore Junction 11:25 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) 22943 Pune Junction 15:30 Indore Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)