19310 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19310
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19309
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19310/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19310/ Shanti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Derol(DRL) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 06:09 06:14 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Khodiyar(KHDB) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19310 Indore Junction 22:40 Gandhinagar Capital 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shanti Express (PT) ?
  • Shanti Express (PT) Train Number is 19310.

  • How many days in a week 19310 Shanti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19310 Shanti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19310 Shanti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19310 Shanti Express (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shanti Express (PT) ?
  • Shanti Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:40 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19310 ?
  • 19310 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shanti Express (PT)?
  • Shanti Express (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 560km between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Shanti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains