19310 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19310
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19309
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19310/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19310/ Shanti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Derol(DRL) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:24 06:39 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Khodiyar(KHDB) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19310 Indore Junction 22:40 Gandhinagar Capital 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 13:03 and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14545/ Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) run from Farrukh Nagar to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13511/ Tatanagar - Asansol Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)