19310 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19310
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19309
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19310/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19310/ Shanti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Derol(DRL) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 06:09 06:14 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Khodiyar(KHDB) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19310 Indore Junction 22:40 Gandhinagar Capital 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)