19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express
  • Number
    19307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1119km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19308
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1119km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:25 07:50 25 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 13:13 13:18 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:15 19:23 8 0
Morena(MRA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:11 00:13 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:55 01:40 45 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:53 03:58 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express 19307 Indore Junction 05:30 Chandigarh Junction 06:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)