19304 Bhopal - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Indore Express
  • Number
    19304
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19303
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 23:00 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Jabri(JBX) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Bolai(BLX) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Kisoni(KONY) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Indore Express 19304 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Indore Junction 04:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)