19304 Bhopal - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Indore Express
  • Number
    19304
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19303
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 23:00 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Jabri(JBX) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Bolai(BLX) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Kisoni(KONY) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Indore Express 19304 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Indore Junction 04:35 Daily
Bhopal - Indore Express 59390 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Indore Junction 04:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Indore Express ?
  • Bhopal - Indore Express Train Number is 19304.

  • How many days in a week 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express runs ?
  • 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Indore Express ?
  • Bhopal - Indore Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 23:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19304 ?
  • 19304 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Indore Express?
  • Bhopal - Indore Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 263km between Bhopal Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Indore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains