19303 Indore - Bhopal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bhopal Express
  • Number
    19303
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19304
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:45 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Pir Umrod(PUO) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Kisoni(KONY) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Bolai(BLX) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Jabri(JBX) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bhopal Express 19303 Indore Junction 23:45 Bhopal Junction 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)