19303 Indore - Bhopal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bhopal Express
  • Number
    19303
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19304
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:45 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Pir Umrod(PUO) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Kisoni(KONY) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Bolai(BLX) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Jabri(JBX) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bhopal Express 19303 Indore Junction 23:45 Bhopal Junction 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12303/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12262/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:21 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express run from Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:38 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)