19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19301
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1932km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19302
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1932km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:20 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:35 01:45 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Warud Orange City(WOC) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 09:15 09:17 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Washim(WHM) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:46 19:52 6 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:44 21:45 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:20 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)