19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19301
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1932km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19302
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1932km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:20 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:35 01:45 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Warud Orange City(WOC) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 09:15 09:17 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Washim(WHM) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:46 19:52 6 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:44 21:45 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:20 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19301 ?
  • 19301 arrives on platform number 2 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) took 39h 10m to cover total distance of 1932km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 16:28 and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express run from Mysuru Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of 16:33 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16203/ Garudadri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 16:38 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)