19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19301
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1932km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19302
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1932km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:20 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:35 01:45 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Warud Orange City(WOC) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 09:15 09:17 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Washim(WHM) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:46 19:52 6 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:44 21:45 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:20 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)