19252 Okha - Somnath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Somnath Express
  • Number
    19252
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    442km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19251
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 442km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19252/ Okha - Somnath Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:45 01:28 43 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 02:11 02:12 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Somnath(SMNH) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Somnath Express 19252 Okha 20:05 Somnath 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)