19252 Okha - Veraval Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Veraval Express
  • Number
    19252
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19251
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19252/ Okha - Veraval Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19252/ Okha - Veraval Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 20:46 20:51 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:43 22:48 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:40 01:20 40 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 02:02 02:03 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 04:02 04:03 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Veraval Express 19252 Okha 20:15 Veraval Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Veraval Express ?
  • Okha - Veraval Express Train Number is 19252.

  • How many days in a week 19252 Okha - Veraval Express runs ?
  • 19252 Okha - Veraval Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19252 Okha - Veraval Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19252 Okha - Veraval Express train is 40m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Veraval Express ?
  • Okha - Veraval Express runs between Okha to Veraval Junction. It departs from Okha at 20:15 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19252 ?
  • 19252 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 1 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Veraval Express?
  • Okha - Veraval Express took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 437km between Okha and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Veraval Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains