19252 Okha - Somnath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Somnath Express
  • Number
    19252
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    442km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19251
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 442km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19252/ Okha - Somnath Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 20:36 20:41 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:43 22:48 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:40 01:20 40 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 03:48 03:49 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Somnath(SMNH) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Somnath Special 09252 Okha 20:15 Somnath 05:25 Daily
Okha - Somnath Express 19252 Okha 20:15 Somnath 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Somnath Express ?
  • Okha - Somnath Express Train Number is 19252.

  • How many days in a week 19252 Okha - Somnath Express runs ?
  • 19252 Okha - Somnath Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19252 Okha - Somnath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19252 Okha - Somnath Express train is 40m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Somnath Express ?
  • Okha - Somnath Express runs between Okha to Somnath. It departs from Okha at 20:15 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19252 ?
  • 19252 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 2 at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Somnath Express?
  • Okha - Somnath Express took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 442km between Okha and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Somnath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)