19251 Somnath - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Okha Express
  • Number
    19251
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    442km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19252
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19251/ Somnath - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 442km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19251/ Somnath - Okha Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 22:35 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 00:39 00:44 5 1
Virpur(VRR) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:58 03:18 20 1
Hapa(HAPA) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 07:28 07:33 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Okha Express 19251 Somnath 22:35 Okha 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)