19251 Somnath - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Okha Express
  • Number
    19251
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    442km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19252
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19251/ Somnath - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 442km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19251/ Somnath - Okha Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 22:35 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 00:39 00:44 5 1
Virpur(VRR) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:58 03:18 20 1
Hapa(HAPA) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 07:28 07:33 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Okha Express 19251 Somnath 22:35 Okha 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Okha Express ?
  • Somnath - Okha Express Train Number is 19251.

  • How many days in a week 19251 Somnath - Okha Express runs ?
  • 19251 Somnath - Okha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19251 Somnath - Okha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19251 Somnath - Okha Express train is 20m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Okha Express ?
  • Somnath - Okha Express runs between Somnath to Okha. It departs from Somnath at 22:35 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19251 ?
  • 19251 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Somnath and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Okha Express?
  • Somnath - Okha Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 442km between Somnath and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Okha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains