19249 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Kathgodam Special
  • Number
    19249
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04125
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

19249/ Dehradun - Kathgodam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19249/ Dehradun - Kathgodam Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 23:30 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 00:52 01:00 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:11 02:16 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:07 04:15 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 05:23 05:28 5 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:14 06:19 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Special 02091 Dehradun 15:45 Kathgodam 23:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 12091 Dehradun 15:55 Kathgodam 23:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 14120 Dehradun 23:30 Kathgodam 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special ?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Special Train Number is 19249.

  • How many days in a week 19249 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special runs ?
  • 19249 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19249 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19249 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special train is 8m at Haridwar, Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special ?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Special runs between Dehradun to Kathgodam. It departs from Dehradun at 23:30 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19249 ?
  • 19249 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 335km between Dehradun and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)