19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19218
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19217
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Paddhari(PDH) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Daladi(DL) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Muli Road(MOL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Palej(PLJ) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Surat(ST) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Valsad(BL) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:18 02:25 7 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:31 03:40 9 1
Virar(VR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)