19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19218
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19217
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Paddhari(PDH) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Daladi(DL) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Muli Road(MOL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Palej(PLJ) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Surat(ST) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Valsad(BL) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:18 02:25 7 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:31 03:40 9 1
Virar(VR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)