19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19217
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    812km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19218
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 812km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:42 17:47 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:22 20:27 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Sanand(SAU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 04:12 04:13 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Muli Road(MOL) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Daladi(DL) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express 22923 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)