19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19217
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19218
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:47 19:52 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:55 22:15 20 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Muli Road(MOL) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:23 03:28 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 Bandra Terminus 13:40 Veraval Junction 07:20 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) 09217 Bandra Terminus 13:40 Veraval Junction 07:20 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19017 Bandra Terminus 13:40 Veraval Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Train Number is 19217.

  • How many days in a week 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19217 ?
  • 19217 arrives on platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 913km between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12785/ KCG MYS SF EXP run from Kacheguda to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12750/ BIDR MTM SF EXP run from Bidar to Machilipatnam. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)