19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19217
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19218
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:42 17:47 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:22 20:27 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Sanand(SAU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 04:12 04:13 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Muli Road(MOL) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Daladi(DL) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express 22923 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19017 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Train Number is 19217.

  • How many days in a week 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:10 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19217 ?
  • 19217 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 813km between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains