19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19217
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19218
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:42 17:47 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:22 20:27 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Sanand(SAU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 04:12 04:13 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Muli Road(MOL) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Daladi(DL) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express 22923 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Jamnagar 14:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Jamnagar 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)