19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
  • Number
    19210
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19209
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19210/ Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19210/ Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Modpur(MDPR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:37 22:42 5 0
Daladi(DL) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Vagdiya(VD) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 03:48 03:49 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger 59208 Okha 14:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:50 Daily
Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special 09520 Okha 15:15 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:25 Daily
Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 19210 Okha 15:15 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express ?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Train Number is 19210.

  • How many days in a week 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express runs ?
  • 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express train is 10m at Rajkot Junction, Surendranagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express ?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express runs between Okha to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Okha at 15:15 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19210 ?
  • 19210 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 538km between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)