19209 Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express
  • Number
    19209
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19210
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19209/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19209/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 22:10 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Daladi(DL) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:54 04:04 10 1
Amarsar(AXA) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Sindhawadar(SDD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kanakot(KNKT) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:27 06:40 73 1
Paddhari(PDH) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Pipli(PPLI) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Modpur(MDPR) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Bhatel(BHTL) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Bhopalka(BPKA) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 11:58 12:03 5 1
Bhimrana(BMRN) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 12:26 12:27 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger 59207 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:40 Okha 13:05 Daily
Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special 09519 Bhavnagar Terminus 22:10 Okha 12:55 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express 19209 Bhavnagar Terminus 22:10 Okha 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express Train Number is 19209.

  • How many days in a week 19209 Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express runs ?
  • 19209 Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19209 Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19209 Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express train is 73m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 22:10 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19209 ?
  • 19209 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 538km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)