19204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19204
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19203
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

19204/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19204/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:50 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19204.

  • How many days in a week 19204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Botad Junction, Viramgam Junction, Ambli Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:50 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19204 ?
  • 19204 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 310km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)