19203 Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19203
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19204
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

19203/ Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19203/ Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:45 22:53 8 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19203.

  • How many days in a week 19203 Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19203 Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19203 Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19203 Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 17:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19203 ?
  • 19203 arrives on platform number at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 310km between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gandhinagar Capital - Bhavnagar Terminus Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)