19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19152
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19151
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Palanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kukma(KEMA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Ratnal(RUT) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Anjar(AJE) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Bhimasar(BMSB) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Lakadiya(LKZ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Chitrod(COE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Padampur(PDF) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Piprala(PFL) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Varahi(VRX) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Bhabhar(BAH) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Disa(DISA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 19152 Bhuj 11:20 Palanpur Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19152.

  • How many days in a week 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 11:20 and reaches Palanpur Junction/PNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19152 ?
  • 19152 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number at Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 359km between Bhuj and Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palanpur Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20840/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) run from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18426/ Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express run from Durg Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)