19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19151
  • Source
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19152
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palanpur Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palanpur Junction(PNU) origin 13:30 origin 0
Disa(DISA) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Bhabhar(BAH) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Varahi(VRX) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Piprala(PFL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Padampur(PDF) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Chitrod(COE) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Lakadiya(LKZ) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhimasar(BMSB) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 18:55 19:27 32 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Anjar(AJE) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Ratnal(RUT) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Kukma(KEMA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bhuj(BHUJ) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 19151 Palanpur Junction 13:30 Bhuj 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19151.

  • How many days in a week 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 32m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Palanpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19151 ?
  • 19151 arrives on platform number at Palanpur Junction and at platform number at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 359km between Palanpur Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)