19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
  • Number
    19120
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19119
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 06:25 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 06:35 06:45 10 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:43 08:55 12 0
Navagadh(NUD) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:52 10:57 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express 19120 Somnath 06:25 Ahmedabad Junction 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)