19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
  • Number
    19120
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19119
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 06:25 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 06:35 06:45 10 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:43 08:55 12 0
Navagadh(NUD) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:52 10:57 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express 19120 Somnath 06:25 Ahmedabad Junction 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14809/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express run from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14625/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)