19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express
  • Number
    19119
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19120
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 10:40 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Gondal(GDL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 17:03 17:10 7 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Keshod(KSD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Somnath(SMNH) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express 19119 Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Somnath 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)