19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express
  • Number
    19119
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19120
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 10:40 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Gondal(GDL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 17:03 17:10 7 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Keshod(KSD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Somnath(SMNH) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express 19119 Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Somnath 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)