19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)
  • Number
    19066
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22965
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19066/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19066/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 19066 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) 02966 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) Train Number is 19066.

  • How many days in a week 19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) runs ?
  • 19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 19:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19066 ?
  • 19066 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 933km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09744/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09545/ Ratlam - Nagda Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09516/ Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special run from Porbandar to Kanalus Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09501/ Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special run from Bilimora Junction to Waghai•. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)