19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19062
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22975
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19062/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19062/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 16:53 16:58 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 18:49 18:54 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:02 20:05 3 0
Budaun(BEM) 20:57 21:02 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:25 11:45 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:42 15:52 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 19062 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22976 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19062.

  • How many days in a week 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs between Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ramnagar at 16:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19062 ?
  • 19062 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1640km between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains