19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19062
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19061
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19062/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19062/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 16:53 16:58 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 18:49 18:54 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:02 20:05 3 0
Budaun(BEM) 20:57 21:02 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:30 11:50 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:42 15:52 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 19062 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22976 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)