19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19061
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19062
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19061/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19061/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Budaun(BEM) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 06:51 06:54 3 1
Baheri(BHI) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:35 08:45 10 1
BPZ(BPZ) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 19061 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 11:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22975 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 11:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12222/ Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)