19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19061
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19062
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19061/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19061/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Budaun(BEM) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 06:51 06:54 3 1
Baheri(BHI) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:35 08:45 10 1
BPZ(BPZ) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 19061 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 11:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)