19047 Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19047
  • Source
    SECUNDERABAD JN/SC
  • Destination
    UDHNA JN/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    988 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

19047/ Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and UDHNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 988 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19047/ Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
GULBARGA(GR) 00:55 00:57 2 1
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
PUNE JN(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:10 12:20 10 1
UDHNA JN(UDN) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express Train Number is 19047.

  • How many days in a week 19047 Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19047 Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19047 Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19047 Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express train is m at SECUNDERABAD JN, GULBARGA, SOLAPUR JN, PUNE JN, Kalyan Junction, Vasai Road, UDHNA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express runs between SECUNDERABAD JN to UDHNA JN. It departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:00 and reaches UDHNA JN/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19047 ?
  • 19047 arrives on platform number at SECUNDERABAD JN and at platform number at UDHNA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express?
  • Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express took to cover total distance of 988 km   between SECUNDERABAD JN and UDHNA JN.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Udhna Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches UDHNA JN at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)