19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19044
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19043
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:30 origin 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:47 17:52 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:05 01:25 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:23 06:26 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:26 08:30 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special 09066 Bhagat ki Kothi 10:15 Bandra Terminus 04:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)