19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19044
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    932km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19043
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 932km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:30 origin 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:47 17:52 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:05 01:25 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:23 06:26 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:26 08:30 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:48 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)