19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19044
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:31 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 13:42 13:47 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)