19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19044
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:31 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 13:42 13:47 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)