19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19044
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:31 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 13:42 13:47 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Number is 19043.

  • How many days in a week 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:40 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19043 ?
  • 19043 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 933km between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)