19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19036
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19035
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:20 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ranoli(RNO) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)