19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19035
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19035/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19035/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19035 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69107 Vadodara Junction 20:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59549 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69101 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69115 Vadodara Junction 08:45 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69113 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)