19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19035
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19035/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19035/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19035 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69107 Vadodara Junction 20:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59549 Vadodara Junction 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 09151 Vadodara Junction 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69101 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19129 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69115 Vadodara Junction 08:45 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69113 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19035.

  • How many days in a week 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Maninagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 18:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19035 ?
  • 19035 arrives on platform number 6 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 100km between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains