19026 Amravati - Surat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Surat Express
  • Number
    19026
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19025
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2S

19026/ Amravati - Surat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19026/ Amravati - Surat Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 09:00 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nandura(NN) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Varangaon(VNA) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Amalner(AN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Surat Express 19026 Amravati 09:00 Surat 21:00 Monday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)