19025 Surat - Amravati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Amravati Express
  • Number
    19025
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19026
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2S

19025/ Surat - Amravati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19025/ Surat - Amravati Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 11:00 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Varangaon(VNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nandura(NN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Amravati(AMI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Amravati Express 19025 Surat 11:00 Amravati 22:30 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99816/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96628/ TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96318/ A36 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96316/ A34 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96222/ BL28 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)