19025 Surat - Amravati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Amravati Express
  • Number
    19025
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19026
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2S

19025/ Surat - Amravati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19025/ Surat - Amravati Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 11:00 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Varangaon(VNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nandura(NN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Amravati(AMI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Amravati Express 19025 Surat 11:00 Amravati 22:30 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)