19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Surat Express
  • Number
    19008
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19007
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19008/ Bhusaval - Surat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19008/ Bhusaval - Surat Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Amalner(AN) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:38 00:43 5 1
Khandbara(KBH) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Navapur(NWU) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Ukai Songadh(USD) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Madhi(MID) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Mangrolla(MGRL) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Bardoli(BIY) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Gangadhara(GGAR) 04:25 04:47 22 1
Bagumra(BGMR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Chalthan(CHM) 05:02 05:30 28 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59014 Bhusaval Junction 18:25 Surat 04:10 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Express 19008 Bhusaval Junction 20:20 Surat 06:15 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59078 Bhusaval Junction 21:15 Surat 07:35 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59076 Bhusaval Junction 08:45 Surat 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Surat Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Express Train Number is 19008.

  • How many days in a week 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express runs ?
  • 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express train is 28m at Chalthan,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Surat Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Express runs between Bhusaval Junction to Surat. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 20:20 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19008 ?
  • 19008 arrives on platform number 7 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Surat Express?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 335km between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Surat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)