19006 Saurashtra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    19006
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    991km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22945
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19006/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 991km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19006/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Dwarka(DWK) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:57 03:03 6 1
Valsad(BL) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:37 06:42 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) 02946 Okha 11:05 Mumbai Central 04:55 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 19006 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22946 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail (PT) Train Number is 19006.

  • How many days in a week 19006 Saurashtra Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 19006 Saurashtra Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19006 Saurashtra Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19006 Saurashtra Mail (PT) train is 30m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail (PT) runs between Okha to Mumbai Central. It departs from Okha at 13:10 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19006 ?
  • 19006 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Mail (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Mail (PT) took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 991km between Okha and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06057/ Sapthagiri Covid - 19 Special run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special run from Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03215/ Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Special run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)