19004 Khandesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khandesh Express
  • Number
    19004
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    576km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19003
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19004/ Khandesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 576km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19004/ Khandesh Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Amalner(AN) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Bardoli(BIY) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Virar(VR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:28 03:31 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khandesh Special 09014 Bhusaval Junction 17:40 Bandra Terminus 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Khandesh Express 19004 Bhusaval Junction 17:40 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khandesh Express ?
  • Khandesh Express Train Number is 19004.

  • How many days in a week 19004 Khandesh Express runs ?
  • 19004 Khandesh Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19004 Khandesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19004 Khandesh Express train is 5m at Nandurbar, Bhestan,

  • What is the Schedule of Khandesh Express ?
  • Khandesh Express runs between Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19004 ?
  • 19004 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khandesh Express?
  • Khandesh Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 576km between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Khandesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4153/ RBL-CNB PASSENGER run from Rae Bareli Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 03:00 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days ()
4102/ CPA-PYGS PASSENGER run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 02:40 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days ()
14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ CAPE RMM SF EXP run from Kanniyakumari to Mandapam. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22484/ JODHPUR EXP run from GANDHIDHAM BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)