19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express
  • Number
    19004
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    576km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19003
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 576km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Amalner(AN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Bardoli(BIY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Virar(VR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express 19004 Bhusaval Junction 17:40 Bandra Terminus 05:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)