19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express
  • Number
    19004
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    576km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19003
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 576km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Amalner(AN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Bardoli(BIY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Virar(VR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express 19004 Bhusaval Junction 17:40 Bandra Terminus 05:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express Train Number is 19004.

  • How many days in a week 19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express runs ?
  • 19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express train is 5m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express runs between Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19004 ?
  • 19004 arrives on platform number at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express?
  • Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 576km between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)