18804 Hasdeo Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo Express
  • Number
    18804
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18252
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18804/ Hasdeo Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18804/ Hasdeo Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 18:00 origin 0
Tilda(TLD) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Korba(KRBA) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18251 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo (Intercity) Special 08249 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasdeo Express 18804 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18249 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasdeo Express 18802 Raipur Junction 18:00 Korba 21:45 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express Train Number is 18804.

  • How many days in a week 18804 Hasdeo Express runs ?
  • 18804 Hasdeo Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18804 Hasdeo Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18804 Hasdeo Express train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express runs between Raipur Junction to Korba. It departs from Raipur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18804 ?
  • 18804 arrives on platform number 3 at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasdeo Express?
  • Hasdeo Express took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 200km between Raipur Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Hasdeo Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)