18804 Hasdeo Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo Express
  • Number
    18804
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18803
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18804/ Hasdeo Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18804/ Hasdeo Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 18:05 origin 0
Tilda(TLD) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Belha(BYL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Korba(KRBA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18804 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18802 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)