18804 Hasdeo Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo Express
  • Number
    18804
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18803
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18804/ Hasdeo Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18804/ Hasdeo Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 18:05 origin 0
Tilda(TLD) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Belha(BYL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Korba(KRBA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18804 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18802 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)