18802 Hasdeo Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasdeo Express
  • Number
    18802
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18250
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18802/ Hasdeo Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18802/ Hasdeo Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 18:05 origin 0
Tilda(TLD) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Belha(BYL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Korba(KRBA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasdeo Express 18251 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18804 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Hasdeo Express 18249 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasdeo Express 18802 Raipur Junction 18:05 Korba 22:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express Train Number is 18802.

  • How many days in a week 18802 Hasdeo Express runs ?
  • 18802 Hasdeo Express runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18802 Hasdeo Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18802 Hasdeo Express train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasdeo Express ?
  • Hasdeo Express runs between Raipur Junction to Korba. It departs from Raipur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18802 ?
  • 18802 arrives on platform number 3 at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasdeo Express?
  • Hasdeo Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 200km between Raipur Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Hasdeo Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains